Coverart for item
The Resource Eureka Seven : Kōkyōshihen Eureka Sebun : the complete series : episodes 1-50, produced by Mainchi Broadcasting System, Inc., Project Eureka, Bones ; English adaptation produced by Bandai Entertainment, Inc. ; director, Tomoki Kyoda ; chief script writer, Dai Sato ; main animators, Kenichi Yoshida, Eiji Nakada

Eureka Seven : Kōkyōshihen Eureka Sebun : the complete series : episodes 1-50, produced by Mainchi Broadcasting System, Inc., Project Eureka, Bones ; English adaptation produced by Bandai Entertainment, Inc. ; director, Tomoki Kyoda ; chief script writer, Dai Sato ; main animators, Kenichi Yoshida, Eiji Nakada

Label
Eureka Seven : Kōkyōshihen Eureka Sebun : the complete series : episodes 1-50
Title
Eureka Seven
Title remainder
Kōkyōshihen Eureka Sebun : the complete series : episodes 1-50
Statement of responsibility
produced by Mainchi Broadcasting System, Inc., Project Eureka, Bones ; English adaptation produced by Bandai Entertainment, Inc. ; director, Tomoki Kyoda ; chief script writer, Dai Sato ; main animators, Kenichi Yoshida, Eiji Nakada
Title variation
  • Psalms of planets Eureka Seven
  • Eureka Seven
  • Kōkyōshihen Eureka Sebun
  • Eureka 7
Creator
Contributor
Animator
Production company
Publisher
Screenwriter
Television director
Voice actor
Subject
Genre
Language
  • jpn
  • eng
  • eng
  • jpn
  • jpn
Summary
When a giant robot crashes into his house, Renton's time of being bored is over. He helps the beautiful pilot, who is being pursued by the military, and is pulled into a web of drama, intrigue, and non-stop action
Cataloging source
CPL
Characteristic
videorecording
http://bibfra.me/vocab/lite/collectionName
Eureka Seven (Television program)
http://bibfra.me/vocab/relation/composerexpression
f6jYEKnQhh0
Credits note
Music, Naoki Sato
Intended audience
TV Parental Guidelines rating: TV-14
Language note
Japanese and English soundtracks; with optional English subtitles
LC call number
PN1992.77
LC item number
.E865 2016
PerformerNote
Japanese voices, Yuko Sanpei, Kaori Nazuka ; English voices, Johnny Yong Bosch, Stephanie Sheh
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorDate
  • 1970-
  • 1986-
  • 1985-
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorName
  • Kyōda, Tomoki
  • Satō, Dai
  • Yoshida, Kenichi
  • Nakada, Eiji
  • Sanpei, Yūko
  • Nazuka, Kaori
  • Bosch, Johnny Yong
  • Sheh, Stephanie
  • Satō, Naoki
  • Mainichi Broadcasting System
  • Project Eureka (Firm)
  • Bones (Firm)
  • Bandai Entertainment, Inc
  • FUNimation Productions, Ltd
Runtime
0
http://library.link/vocab/subjectName
  • Robots
  • Women air pilots
  • Space ships
  • Teams in the workplace
  • Man-woman relationships
  • Battles
  • Battles
  • Man-woman relationships
  • Robots
  • Space ships
  • Teams in the workplace
  • Women air pilots
Technique
animation
Label
Eureka Seven : Kōkyōshihen Eureka Sebun : the complete series : episodes 1-50, produced by Mainchi Broadcasting System, Inc., Project Eureka, Bones ; English adaptation produced by Bandai Entertainment, Inc. ; director, Tomoki Kyoda ; chief script writer, Dai Sato ; main animators, Kenichi Yoshida, Eiji Nakada
Instantiates
Publication
Note
  • Special features, languages, subtitles, and number of discs may vary
  • Title from container
  • Originally broadcast on television as 50 episodes, 2005-2006
  • Original concept by Bones
  • Special features: Episode commentaries; textless opening songs; textless ending songs; U.S. trailer; trailers; voice actor interviews
Carrier category
videodisc
Carrier category code
vd
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Color
multicolored
Configuration of playback channels
stereophonic
Content category
two-dimensional moving image
Content type code
tdi
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Contents
  • Paper moon shine
  • Higher than the sun
  • Into the nature
  • Acperience 1
  • The beginning
  • Memory band
  • Human behavior
  • Opposite view
  • Sky lock gate
  • Ill communication
  • Blue Monday
  • Acperience 2
  • Substance abuse
  • Runaway
  • Crackpot
  • Differentia
  • Paradise lost
  • World's end garden
  • Morning glory
  • Helter skelter
  • Memento mori
  • Blue sky fish
  • Keep on movin'
  • Change of life
  • Animal attack
  • Start it up
  • Pacific state
  • Inner flight
  • Astral apache
  • Fantasia
  • Raise your hand
  • Date of birth
  • Motion blue
  • Join the future
  • Cosmic trigger
  • Acperience 3
  • Star dancer
  • The sunshine underground
  • It's all in the mind
  • Don't you want me?
  • Planet rock
  • Acperience 4
  • Ballet mechanique
  • Watermelon
  • Shout to the top!
  • Wish upon a star
  • Vivid bit
  • Childhood
  • Absolute defeat
  • Glorious brilliance
Dimensions
4 3/4 in.
Dimensions
other
Extent
10 videodiscs (1250 min.)
Media category
video
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Media type code
v
Medium for sound
videodisc
Other control number
704400013867
Other physical details
sound, color
Publisher number
  • FN-01386
  • 2059539
  • DV-01393A
  • DV-01393B
  • DV-01393C
  • DV-01393D
  • DV-01393E
  • DV-01397A
  • DV-01397B
  • DV-01397C
  • DV-01397D
  • DV-01397E
Sound on medium or separate
sound on medium
Specific material designation
videodisc
System control number
  • 1546313
  • 1525837
  • 1525837
  • (OCoLC)957281844
  • 1506312
  • (OCoLC)ocn957281844
  • 1506312
  • 1525837
  • 1525837
  • 1546313
  • 1546313
System details
DVD; NTSC; region 1; full screen (4:3) presentation ; Dolby Digital stereo
Video recording format
DVD
Label
Eureka Seven : Kōkyōshihen Eureka Sebun : the complete series : episodes 1-50, produced by Mainchi Broadcasting System, Inc., Project Eureka, Bones ; English adaptation produced by Bandai Entertainment, Inc. ; director, Tomoki Kyoda ; chief script writer, Dai Sato ; main animators, Kenichi Yoshida, Eiji Nakada
Publication
Note
  • Special features, languages, subtitles, and number of discs may vary
  • Title from container
  • Originally broadcast on television as 50 episodes, 2005-2006
  • Original concept by Bones
  • Special features: Episode commentaries; textless opening songs; textless ending songs; U.S. trailer; trailers; voice actor interviews
Carrier category
videodisc
Carrier category code
vd
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Color
multicolored
Configuration of playback channels
stereophonic
Content category
two-dimensional moving image
Content type code
tdi
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Contents
  • Paper moon shine
  • Higher than the sun
  • Into the nature
  • Acperience 1
  • The beginning
  • Memory band
  • Human behavior
  • Opposite view
  • Sky lock gate
  • Ill communication
  • Blue Monday
  • Acperience 2
  • Substance abuse
  • Runaway
  • Crackpot
  • Differentia
  • Paradise lost
  • World's end garden
  • Morning glory
  • Helter skelter
  • Memento mori
  • Blue sky fish
  • Keep on movin'
  • Change of life
  • Animal attack
  • Start it up
  • Pacific state
  • Inner flight
  • Astral apache
  • Fantasia
  • Raise your hand
  • Date of birth
  • Motion blue
  • Join the future
  • Cosmic trigger
  • Acperience 3
  • Star dancer
  • The sunshine underground
  • It's all in the mind
  • Don't you want me?
  • Planet rock
  • Acperience 4
  • Ballet mechanique
  • Watermelon
  • Shout to the top!
  • Wish upon a star
  • Vivid bit
  • Childhood
  • Absolute defeat
  • Glorious brilliance
Dimensions
4 3/4 in.
Dimensions
other
Extent
10 videodiscs (1250 min.)
Media category
video
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Media type code
v
Medium for sound
videodisc
Other control number
704400013867
Other physical details
sound, color
Publisher number
  • FN-01386
  • 2059539
  • DV-01393A
  • DV-01393B
  • DV-01393C
  • DV-01393D
  • DV-01393E
  • DV-01397A
  • DV-01397B
  • DV-01397C
  • DV-01397D
  • DV-01397E
Sound on medium or separate
sound on medium
Specific material designation
videodisc
System control number
  • 1546313
  • 1525837
  • 1525837
  • (OCoLC)957281844
  • 1506312
  • (OCoLC)ocn957281844
  • 1506312
  • 1525837
  • 1525837
  • 1546313
  • 1546313
System details
DVD; NTSC; region 1; full screen (4:3) presentation ; Dolby Digital stereo
Video recording format
DVD

Library Locations

  • Arlington LibraryBorrow it
    135 N Washington Ave, Arlington, WA, 98223-1422, US
    48.193360 -122.118393
  • Brier LibraryBorrow it
    23303 Brier Rd, Brier, WA, 98036-8247, US
    47.787037 -122.273614
  • Camano Island LibraryBorrow it
    848 N. Sunrise Blvd, Camano Island, WA, 98282-8770, US
    48.241210 -122.456128
  • Clinton LibraryBorrow it
    4781 Deer Lake Rd, Clinton, WA, 98236-0530, US
    47.978860 -122.358385
  • Coupeville LibraryBorrow it
    788 NW Alexander St, Coupeville, WA, 98239-0745, US
    48.219333 -122.688461
  • Darrington LibraryBorrow it
    1005 Cascade St, Darrington, WA, 98241-0025, US
    48.2546653 -121.6061872
  • Edmonds LibraryBorrow it
    650 Main St, Edmonds, WA, 98020-3056, US
    47.810102 -122.372921
  • Freeland LibraryBorrow it
    5495 Harbor Ave, Freeland, WA, 98249-1357, US
    48.011719 -122.523824
  • Granite Falls LibraryBorrow it
    815 E Galena St, Granite Falls, WA, 98252-8472, US
    48.082609 -121.9596561
  • Lake StevensBorrow it
    1804 Main St, Lake Stevens, WA, 98258-0217, US
    48.014012 -122.064432
  • Lakewood/Smokey Point LibraryBorrow it
    3411 169th Place NE, Arlington, WA, 98223, US
    48.1502268 -122.186305
  • Langley LibraryBorrow it
    104 2nd St, Langley, WA, 98260-0265, US
    48.040070 -122.406487
  • Lynnwood LibraryBorrow it
    19200 44th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA, 98036-5617, US
    47.824073 -122.293133
  • Mariner LibraryBorrow it
    520 128th St. SW Suites A9 & A10, Granite Falls, WA, 98204, US
    47.880604 -122.2417068
  • Marysville LibraryBorrow it
    6120 Grove St, Marysville, WA, 98270-4127, US
    48.063543 -122.147755
  • Mill Creek LibraryBorrow it
    15429 Bothell Everett Hwy, Mill Creek, WA, 98012-1212, US
    47.857655 -122.218219
  • Monroe LibraryBorrow it
    1070 Village Way, Monroe, WA, 98272-2035, US
    47.848817 -121.983236
  • Mountlake Terrace LibraryBorrow it
    23300 58th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA, 98043-4630, US
    47.787069 -122.311597
  • Mukilteo LibraryBorrow it
    4675 Harbour Pointe Blvd, Mukilteo, WA, 98275-4725, US
    47.905749 -122.297175
  • Oak Harbor LibraryBorrow it
    1000 SE Regatta Dr, Oak Harbor, WA, 98277-3091, US
    48.289869 -122.634562
  • Sno-Isle BookmobileBorrow it
  • Snohomish LibraryBorrow it
    311 Maple Ave., Snohomish, WA, 98290-2525, US
    47.915298 -122.088401
  • Stanwood LibraryBorrow it
    9701 271st St NW, Stanwood, WA, 98292-8097, US
    48.242376 -122.364280
  • Sultan LibraryBorrow it
    319 Main St, #100, Sultan, WA, 98294-0580, US
    47.862518 -121.816875
Processing Feedback ...