Coverart for item
The Resource Designated survivor, Season 3, produced by Ann Kindberg, Rich Klein ; written by David Guggenheim, Jennifer Johnson, Paul Redford, Dana Ledoux Miller, Jon Feldman [and others] ; directed by Paul McGuigan, Brad Turner, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Paul Edwards, Michael Katleman [and others]

Designated survivor, Season 3, produced by Ann Kindberg, Rich Klein ; written by David Guggenheim, Jennifer Johnson, Paul Redford, Dana Ledoux Miller, Jon Feldman [and others] ; directed by Paul McGuigan, Brad Turner, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Paul Edwards, Michael Katleman [and others]

Label
Designated survivor, Season 3
Title
Designated survivor
Title number
Season 3
Statement of responsibility
produced by Ann Kindberg, Rich Klein ; written by David Guggenheim, Jennifer Johnson, Paul Redford, Dana Ledoux Miller, Jon Feldman [and others] ; directed by Paul McGuigan, Brad Turner, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Paul Edwards, Michael Katleman [and others]
Title variation
Designated survivor
Contributor
Actor
Director
Subject
Genre
Language
eng
Summary
Follows the adventures of a low-ranking cabinet member when he becomes President of the United States after the sitting president and other cabinet members are killed
Member of
Cataloging source
JDP
Characteristic
videorecording
http://bibfra.me/vocab/lite/collectionName
Designated survivor (Television program)
Date time place
Series originally broadcast on television 2016-2019
Intended audience
TV rating: TV-14
Language note
In English or French with optional French subtitles. English subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH)
PerformerNote
Kiefer Sutherland, Natascha McElhone, Adan Canto, Italia Ricci, LaMonica Garrett
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorDate
  • 1963-
  • 1966-
  • 1969-
  • 1981-
http://library.link/vocab/relatedWorkOrContributorName
  • McGuigan, Paul
  • Turner, Brad
  • Sutherland, Kiefer
  • McElhone, Natascha
  • Canto, Adan
  • Ricci, Italia
  • Garrett, LaMonica
Runtime
582
http://library.link/vocab/subjectName
  • White House (Washington, D.C.)
  • Presidents
  • United States
Technique
live action
Label
Designated survivor, Season 3, produced by Ann Kindberg, Rich Klein ; written by David Guggenheim, Jennifer Johnson, Paul Redford, Dana Ledoux Miller, Jon Feldman [and others] ; directed by Paul McGuigan, Brad Turner, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Paul Edwards, Michael Katleman [and others]
Instantiates
Publication
Note
Originally published as a complete series
Carrier category
videodisc
Carrier category code
  • vd
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Color
multicolored
Configuration of playback channels
quadrophonic multichannel or surround
Content category
two-dimensional moving image
Content type code
  • tdi
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Contents
  • #whocares
  • #identity/crisis
  • #scaredshitless.
  • Disc 4.
  • #undecided
  • #truthorconsequences
  • Season 3.
  • Disc 1.
  • #thesystemisbroken
  • #slipperyslope
  • #privacyplease
  • #makehistory.
  • Disc 2.
  • #nothingpersonal
Dimensions
4 3/4 in.
Dimensions
other
Extent
3 videodiscs (582 min.)
Media category
video
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Media type code
  • v
Medium for sound
videodisc
Other control number
191329207413
Other physical details
sound, color
Publisher number
1000805935
Sound on medium or separate
sound on medium
Specific material designation
videodisc
System control number
  • 2028427
  • (OCoLC)1285006362
  • (OCoLC)on1285006362
  • 2028427
System details
DVD ; Dolby digital 5.1, wide screen 1.78:1 ; region 1, NTSC
Terms governing use
For private home use only.
Video recording format
DVD
Label
Designated survivor, Season 3, produced by Ann Kindberg, Rich Klein ; written by David Guggenheim, Jennifer Johnson, Paul Redford, Dana Ledoux Miller, Jon Feldman [and others] ; directed by Paul McGuigan, Brad Turner, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Paul Edwards, Michael Katleman [and others]
Publication
Note
Originally published as a complete series
Carrier category
videodisc
Carrier category code
  • vd
Carrier MARC source
rdacarrier
Color
multicolored
Configuration of playback channels
quadrophonic multichannel or surround
Content category
two-dimensional moving image
Content type code
  • tdi
Content type MARC source
rdacontent
Contents
  • #whocares
  • #identity/crisis
  • #scaredshitless.
  • Disc 4.
  • #undecided
  • #truthorconsequences
  • Season 3.
  • Disc 1.
  • #thesystemisbroken
  • #slipperyslope
  • #privacyplease
  • #makehistory.
  • Disc 2.
  • #nothingpersonal
Dimensions
4 3/4 in.
Dimensions
other
Extent
3 videodiscs (582 min.)
Media category
video
Media MARC source
rdamedia
Media type code
  • v
Medium for sound
videodisc
Other control number
191329207413
Other physical details
sound, color
Publisher number
1000805935
Sound on medium or separate
sound on medium
Specific material designation
videodisc
System control number
  • 2028427
  • (OCoLC)1285006362
  • (OCoLC)on1285006362
  • 2028427
System details
DVD ; Dolby digital 5.1, wide screen 1.78:1 ; region 1, NTSC
Terms governing use
For private home use only.
Video recording format
DVD

Library Locations

  • Arlington LibraryBorrow it
    135 N Washington Ave, Arlington, WA, 98223-1422, US
    48.193360 -122.118393
  • Brier LibraryBorrow it
    23303 Brier Rd, Brier, WA, 98036-8247, US
    47.787037 -122.273614
  • Camano Island LibraryBorrow it
    848 N. Sunrise Blvd, Camano, WA, 98282-8770, US
    48.241210 -122.456128
  • Clinton LibraryBorrow it
    4781 Deer Lake Rd, Clinton, WA, 98236-0530, US
    47.978860 -122.358385
  • Coupeville LibraryBorrow it
    788 NW Alexander St, Coupeville, WA, 98239-0745, US
    48.219333 -122.688461
  • Darrington LibraryBorrow it
    1005 Cascade St, Darrington, WA, 98241-0025, US
    48.2546653 -121.6061872
  • Edmonds LibraryBorrow it
    650 Main St, Edmonds, WA, 98020-3056, US
    47.810102 -122.372921
  • Freeland LibraryBorrow it
    5495 Harbor Ave, Freeland, WA, 98249-1357, US
    48.011719 -122.523824
  • Granite Falls LibraryBorrow it
    815 E Galena St, Granite Falls, WA, 98252-8472, US
    48.082609 -121.9596561
  • Lake StevensBorrow it
    1804 Main St, Lake Stevens, WA, 98258-0217, US
    48.014012 -122.064432
  • Lakewood/Smokey Point LibraryBorrow it
    3411 169th Place NE, Arlington, WA, 98223, US
    48.1502268 -122.186305
  • Langley LibraryBorrow it
    104 2nd St, Langley, WA, 98260-0265, US
    48.040070 -122.406487
  • Lynnwood LibraryBorrow it
    19200 44th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA, 98036-5617, US
    47.824073 -122.293133
  • Mariner LibraryBorrow it
    520 128th St. SW Suites A9 & A10, Granite Falls, WA, 98204, US
    47.880604 -122.2417068
  • Marysville LibraryBorrow it
    6120 Grove St, Marysville, WA, 98270-4127, US
    48.063543 -122.147755
  • Mill Creek LibraryBorrow it
    15429 Bothell Everett Hwy, Mill Creek, WA, 98012-1212, US
    47.857655 -122.218219
  • Monroe LibraryBorrow it
    1070 Village Way, Monroe, WA, 98272-2035, US
    47.848817 -121.983236
  • Mountlake Terrace LibraryBorrow it
    23300 58th Ave W, Mountlake Terrace, WA, 98043-4630, US
    47.787069 -122.311597
  • Mukilteo LibraryBorrow it
    4675 Harbour Pointe Blvd, Mukilteo, WA, 98275-4725, US
    47.905749 -122.297175
  • Oak Harbor LibraryBorrow it
    1000 SE Regatta Dr, Oak Harbor, WA, 98277-3091, US
    48.289869 -122.634562
  • Sno-Isle BookmobileBorrow it
  • Snohomish LibraryBorrow it
    311 Maple Ave., Snohomish, WA, 98290-2525, US
    47.915298 -122.088401
  • Stanwood LibraryBorrow it
    9701 271st St NW, Stanwood, WA, 98292-8097, US
    48.242376 -122.364280
  • Sultan LibraryBorrow it
    319 Main St, #100, Sultan, WA, 98294-0580, US
    47.862518 -121.816875